Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bend Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bend AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bend Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bend OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bend Crime Index 30614484.84479.3
 
Bend Violent Crimes 149218.3553.5
Bend Murders 11.57
Bend Rapes 2232.233.1
Bend Robberies 3246.9205.8
Bend Aggravated Assaults 94137.7336.5
 
Bend Property Crimes 29124266.53906.1
Bend Burglaries 489716.5813.2
Bend Larceny/Thefts 219332132601.7
Bend Motor Vehicle Thefts 230337501.5
 
Bend Arsons 1  2739.56N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bend crime collection area population of 68,253.
  • Bend crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bend crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bend

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bend crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bend crime level is worse than national average.

 BEND STATISTICS
 Bend Population: 52029
 Male Population: 25633
 Female Population: 26396
 Households: 21062
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Bend Population
Bend Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement